Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Victoria Ave  »  476 Victoria Ave

476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 905
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 03/22/2004
Sale price $412,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,256

Lot & Building Information for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,246
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,400, the tax amount paid for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,299.

When was 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/22/2004 for $412,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2004 $412,000

Title Documents for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
03/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,086
Current property tax $10,256
Market value $531,400

Assessment History for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,800 $495,800 1.898 $9,410 +2.60%
2023 $451,600 $451,600 2.031 $9,172 +3.92%
2022 $403,400 $403,400 2.188 $8,826 +5.92%
2021 $366,300 $366,300 2.275 $8,333 +0.26%
2020 $366,300 $366,300 2.269 $8,311 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.58
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.58
New Life Christian School NR Private K-6 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 0.52
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.00
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.18
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.25

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.03
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.98
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 2.23
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.40

Neighbors for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 476 Victoria Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Vail Ave, Piscataway 1,292 09/24/2013 $230,000
459 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,360 06/02/1999 $148,000
467 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,004 12/27/2019 $285,000
451 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,629 11/26/2019 $325,000
475 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,244 06/16/2023 $350,000
490 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 1,063 10/10/1984 $81,000
463 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,355 07/12/2022 $275,000
4 Van Winkle Pl, Piscataway 1,936
487 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,431 03/22/2018 $165,000
483 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,207 04/28/2023 $395,000
446 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 1,085 06/16/2017 $330,000
437 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,565 01/02/1997 $123,600
499 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 864 01/25/2012 $1
471 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,382 09/15/1986 $60,000
456 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 1,464 07/01/2016 $276,000
316 Vail Ave, Piscataway 1,255 09/22/1994 $130,000
495 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,228 09/02/2004 $267,500
470 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 1,480 01/12/2001 $189,900
443 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,236 06/13/2014 $240,000
401 Valmere Ave, Piscataway 1,070