Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Ethel Rd W  »  81 Ethel Rd W

81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9201
Lot 44.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Sale date 01/13/2014
Sale price $99
Current property tax $10,187

Lot & Building Information for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.67

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (LI-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

What is the market value of 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

The current market value is $520,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2014 $99
01/31/2000 $720,067
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2014 - D
02/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,885
Current property tax $10,187
Market value $520,800

Assessment History for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,600 $416,600 1.898 $7,907 -6.55%
2023 $416,600 $416,600 2.031 $8,461 -7.18%
2022 $416,600 $416,600 2.188 $9,115 -3.82%
2021 $416,600 $416,600 2.275 $9,478 +0.26%
2020 $416,600 $416,600 2.269 $9,453 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 0.05
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.30
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.31
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.31
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 0.05
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.30
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 0.36
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.36
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.59

Nearest high schools

N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.30
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 0.36
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.36