Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Gordon Rd  »  31 Gordon Rd

31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9301
Lot 49.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Sale date 04/27/2018
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,174

Lot & Building Information for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 29,142
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.96
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 29,142 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2018 $3,200,000
08/16/2013 $2,242,750
01/27/1993 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2013 - D
08/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $78,767
Current property tax $81,174
Market value $4,150,000

Assessment History for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,980,000 $3,980,000 1.898 $75,540 +5.96%
2023 $3,510,000 $3,510,000 2.031 $71,288 -0.67%
2022 $3,280,000 $3,280,000 2.188 $71,766 -3.82%
2021 $3,280,000 $3,280,000 2.275 $74,620 +0.26%
2020 $3,280,000 $3,280,000 2.269 $74,423 +0.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 31 Gordon Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,076 10/04/1989
61 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 10,026 06/25/1993 $575,000
41 Gordon Rd, Piscataway 50,100 04/09/1987 $3,000,000
431 Metlars Ln, Piscataway
51 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,598 11/03/2015 $1
71 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 11,916 12/27/2018 $2,100,000
71 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway 31,303 10/30/2003 $500,000
455 Prospect Ave, Piscataway 2,099 12/08/2015 $231,000
41 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,668 01/01/2000 $100