Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Ethel Rd W  »  141 Ethel Rd W

141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9301
Lot 54.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Sale date 08/09/2023
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $200,881

Lot & Building Information for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Building sqft 32,629
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.36
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 32,629 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,270,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2023 $11,000,000
04/02/2021 $9,000,000
02/23/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/08/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
02/23/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $194,925
Current property tax $200,881
Market value $10,270,000

Assessment History for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,820,000 $9,820,000 1.898 $186,384 +1.18%
2023 $9,070,000 $9,070,000 2.031 $184,212 -3.23%
2022 $8,700,000 $8,700,000 2.188 $190,356 +33.66%
2021 $6,260,000 $6,260,000 2.275 $142,415 +0.26%
2020 $6,260,000 $6,260,000 2.269 $142,039 +10.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 141 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Gordon Rd, Piscataway 50,100 04/09/1987 $3,000,000
431 Metlars Ln, Piscataway
65 Wood Lake Dr, Piscataway 2,688 10/11/2002
61 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 10,026 06/25/1993 $575,000
31 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,076 10/04/1989
71 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 11,916 12/27/2018 $2,100,000
51 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,598 11/03/2015 $1
121 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway 13,864 08/19/2025 $19,400,000
41 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,668 01/01/2000 $100