Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Suttons Ln  »  71 Suttons Ln

71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9301
Lot 52.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Sale date 12/27/2018
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,058

Lot & Building Information for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Building sqft 11,916
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 11,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,610,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2018 $2,100,000
05/07/2015 $1,110,700
03/15/2005 $1,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2018 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,675
Current property tax $47,058
Market value $2,610,000

Assessment History for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,610,000 $2,610,000 1.75 $45,675 -4.88%
2024 $2,530,000 $2,530,000 1.898 $48,019 +1.91%
2023 $2,320,000 $2,320,000 2.031 $47,119 -4.71%
2022 $2,260,000 $2,260,000 2.188 $49,449 -0.29%
2021 $2,180,000 $2,180,000 2.275 $49,595 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 71 Suttons Lane, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Gordon Rd, Piscataway 50,100 04/09/1987 $3,000,000
431 Metlars Ln, Piscataway
61 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 10,026 06/25/1993 $575,000
31 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,076 10/04/1989
51 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,598 11/03/2015 $1
121 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway 13,864 08/19/2025 $19,400,000
41 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 14,668 01/01/2000 $100
31 Gordon Rd, Piscataway 29,142 04/27/2018 $3,200,000
21 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 103,973