Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Pike  »  3161 Brunswick Pike

3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5201.10
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Sale date 03/09/2017
Sale price $8,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,159

Lot & Building Information for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.635

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

What is the market value of 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

The current market value is $163,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2017 $8,500
06/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/09/2017 - D
06/30/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,159
Market value $163,000

Assessment History for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,000 $163,000 3.165 $5,159 +2.16%
2024 $163,000 $163,000 3.098 $5,050 +2.04%
2023 $163,000 $163,000 3.036 $4,949 +1.85%
2022 $163,000 $163,000 2.981 $4,859 +1.29%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 2.943 $4,797 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3161 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.55
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.55
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 1.58
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.68

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.55
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.68
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.20
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.67
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 2.86

Nearest high schools

The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.55
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.20
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 2.50