Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Pike  »  3235 Brunswick Pike

3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5201.10
Lot 20.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,805

Lot & Building Information for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 10,005
Building class Store
Acreage 1.924
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 10,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $2,300,000
06/26/2019 $10
07/07/2010 $377,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/03/2021 - D
06/26/2019 - D
07/07/2010 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,805
Market value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.165 $53,805 +2.16%
2024 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.098 $52,666 +2.04%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 3.036 $51,612 +1.85%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 2.981 $50,677 +1.29%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 2.943 $50,031 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 3235 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 3,141 08/01/2017 $685,000
22 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 3,106 06/27/2002 $424,000
25 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 3,446 01/31/2002 $375,000
20 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 4,103 07/29/2019 $610,000
24 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 4,850 04/25/2017 $760,000
200 Renaissance Blvd, Lawrence Township 27,544
3231 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 8,400 08/06/2014 $1