8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 167 |
| Lot | 32.30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
| Sale date | 09/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $932,303 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,282 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
| Building sqft | 4,392 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.962 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
- • Improvements for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2014 and has a total of 4,392 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,445,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $23,980.
When was 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 09/10/2014 for $932,303.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,733 |
| Current property tax | $25,282 |
| Market value | $1,445,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,329,500 | $1,329,500 | 1.711 | $22,748 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $1,236,900 | $1,236,900 | 1.793 | $22,178 | -6.97% |
| 2022 | $1,180,200 | $1,180,200 | 2.02 | $23,840 | +9.43% |
| 2021 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.213 | $21,785 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.24 | $22,051 | -1.28% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for 8 Raleigh Way, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 5,045 | 01/14/2018 | $1 |
| 15 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 5,692 | 01/14/2021 | $10 |
| 11 Potomac CT, Freehold | 4,366 | 08/28/2025 | $1,350,000 |
| 25 Potomac CT, Freehold | 4,772 | 12/30/2014 | $874,348 |
| 27 Potomac CT, Freehold | 3,419 | 07/28/2023 | $1,100,000 |
| 11 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 5,424 | 06/02/2015 | $936,387 |
| 6 Raleigh Way, Freehold | 5,348 | 10/16/2014 | $1,072,119 |
| 17 Potomac CT, Freehold | 3,118 | 05/06/2015 | $819,580 |
| 5 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 4,505 | 12/03/2015 | $999,086 |
| 21 Potomac CT, Freehold | 5,392 | 12/01/2015 | $947,270 |
| 10 Raleigh Way, Freehold | 6,176 | 10/31/2014 | $980,650 |
| 10 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 4,686 | 07/02/2015 | $870,962 |
| 7 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 5,664 | 12/03/2015 | $986,432 |
| 19 Potomac CT, Freehold | 5,134 | 05/07/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 12 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 5,429 | 12/01/2014 | $1,079,786 |
| 23 Potomac CT, Freehold | 5,255 | 12/03/2015 | $936,838 |
| 16 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 4,338 | 01/28/2014 | $873,136 |
| 9 Vicksburg CT, Freehold | 5,251 | 08/29/2016 | $1,010,193 |