2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information
2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt |
| Zip code | 08750 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 280 |
| Lot | 36.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
| Sale date | 04/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $16,186 |
Lot & Building Information for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
| Building sqft | 3,081 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.351 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
- • Improvements for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,081 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $767,100, the tax amount paid for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 is $16,316.
When was 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 last sold and what was the last sale price?2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 was last sold in 04/26/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,595 |
| Current property tax | $16,186 |
| Market value | $767,100 |
Assessment History for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $795,600 | $795,600 | 2.033 | $16,175 | +7.00% |
| 2023 | $761,900 | $761,900 | 1.984 | $15,116 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $761,900 | $761,900 | 1.952 | $14,872 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $761,900 | $761,900 | 1.942 | $14,796 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $761,900 | $761,900 | 1.92 | $14,628 | +1.05% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt
Here are the neighbors for 2190 Village Road, Sea Girt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Rear Trenton Ave, Manasquan | |||
| 1807 Campbell Rd, Belmar | 4,410 | 04/24/2017 | $1,225,000 |
| 801 Rear 16th Ave, Belmar | |||
| 50 Ridge Ave, Wall Twp | |||
| 2500 Brighton Ave, Belmar | 3,232 | 02/19/2013 | $1 |
| 1801 Campbell Rd, Belmar | 4,051 | 01/17/2017 | $1,275,000 |
| 2153 Terrace Pl, Sea Girt | 09/17/2012 | $1 | |
| 2151 Terrace Pl, Sea Girt | 2,978 | 09/30/2020 | $1,345,000 |
| 39 Rear Trenton Ave, Manasquan | |||
| 54 Ridge Ave, Wall Twp | |||
| 1103 Minnehaha Trl, Manasquan | |||
| 2192 Village Rd, Sea Girt | 2,128 | 05/21/2012 | $1 |
| 911 Rear 16th Ave, Belmar | |||
| 2640 Highway 70, Manasquan | 10/06/2020 | $1,268,995 |