Middlesex County  »  433 Schoolhouse Rd

433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 52
Lot 5.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 10/18/2021
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,746

Lot & Building Information for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 3,481
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 9.48
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,481 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,100, the tax amount paid for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $16,278.

When was 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 10/18/2021 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2021 $860,000
08/22/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/18/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/2018 - R Mortgage
08/22/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,278
Current property tax $17,746
Market value $594,100

Assessment History for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,100 $594,100 2.74 $16,278 +3.24%
2024 $594,100 $594,100 2.654 $15,767 +11.18%
2023 $554,200 $554,200 2.559 $14,182 +1.67%
2022 $554,200 $554,200 2.517 $13,949 +0.48%
2021 $554,200 $554,200 2.505 $13,883 -0.32%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 433 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Wyckoff MLLS Applgrth, Monroe Township 4,668
1439 Perrineville Rd, Monroe Township 3,047 07/26/2011 $195,000
7 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 3,483 01/23/2013 $628,418
107 Masters Dr, Monroe Township 2,725 12/20/2013 $640,383
1457 Perrineville Rd, Monroe Township 1,364 07/26/2011 $1
2 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,876 10/27/2020 $577,500
6 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,190 02/26/2013 $536,495
83 Masters Dr, Monroe Township 3,505 04/30/2013 $544,440
435 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township 2,542 07/03/2024 $1,010,000
5 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,190 01/02/2025 $1
242 MT S Mills Rd, Monroe Township 2,185 10/30/2020 $525,000
105 Masters Dr, Monroe Township 3,248 02/04/2014 $585,608
4 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,325 04/03/2014 $523,986