Middlesex County  »  1457 Perrineville Rd

1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 9
Lot 9.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/26/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,532

Lot & Building Information for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 1,364
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1956

Other Property Data for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,800, the tax amount paid for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $5,392.

When was 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/26/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2011 $1

Title Documents for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,223
Current property tax $5,532
Market value $196,800

Assessment History for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $196,800 $196,800 2.654 $5,223 +3.71%
2023 $196,800 $196,800 2.559 $5,036 +1.67%
2022 $196,800 $196,800 2.517 $4,953 +0.48%
2021 $196,800 $196,800 2.505 $4,930 -0.32%
2020 $196,800 $196,800 2.513 $4,946 +2.32%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 1457 Perrineville Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Wyckoff MLLS Applgrth, Monroe Township 4,668
1439 Perrineville Rd, Monroe Township 3,047 07/26/2011 $195,000
433 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township 3,481 10/18/2021 $860,000
7 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 3,483 01/23/2013 $628,418
2 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,876 10/27/2020 $577,500
6 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,190 02/26/2013 $536,495
435 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township 2,542 07/03/2024 $1,010,000
5 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,190 01/02/2025 $1
242 MT S Mills Rd, Monroe Township 2,185 10/30/2020 $525,000
4 Olympia Dr, Monroe Township 2,325 04/03/2014 $523,986