1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Atlantic Highlands Borough
Block 105
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Sale date 11/11/2008
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,973

Lot & Building Information for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Building sqft 5,396
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.442

Other Property Data for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

• • Improvements for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

How many sq. ft. does 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ has a total of 5,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the market value of 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $717,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2008 $950,000

Title Documents for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,973
Market value $717,200

Assessment History for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,200 $717,200 1.53 $10,973 -8.11%
2024 $717,200 $717,200 1.665 $11,941 +0.80%
2023 $693,600 $693,600 1.708 $11,847 -0.71%
2022 $681,800 $681,800 1.75 $11,932 -10.94%
2021 $681,800 $681,800 1.965 $13,397 -1.16%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Here are the neighbors for 1 West Garfield Avenue, Atlantic Highlands Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 W Lincoln Ave, Atlantic Highlands 15,494 05/07/2021 $1
8 Bonnie Brae Path, Atlantic Highlands 3,630 11/22/1997 $213,000