2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands |
| Zip code | 07716 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 746 |
| Lot | 29.40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
| Sale date | 05/28/2015 |
| Sale price | $466,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,386 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
| Building sqft | 2,554 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
- • Improvements for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $774,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 is $16,386.
When was 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was last sold in 05/28/2015 for $466,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 | $466,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,386 |
| Market value | $774,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774,400 | $774,400 | 2.116 | $16,386 | +45.19% |
| 2024 | $686,100 | $686,100 | 1.645 | $11,286 | +0.59% |
| 2023 | $645,600 | $645,600 | 1.738 | $11,221 | +1.10% |
| 2022 | $589,400 | $589,400 | 1.883 | $11,098 | +2.02% |
| 2021 | $523,000 | $523,000 | 2.08 | $10,878 | -2.71% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands
Here are the neighbors for 2 Feakes Drive, Atlantic Highlands.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Berg CT W, Middletown | 4,489 | 04/08/2016 | $999,000 |
| 21 Berg CT W, Middletown | 3,732 | 05/02/2014 | $1,054,900 |
| 12 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,896 | 08/07/2015 | $530,000 |
| 16 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,190 | 07/29/2021 | $700,000 |
| 2174 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown | 2,728 | 10/20/2023 | $1 |
| 17 Berg CT W, Middletown | 4,339 | 06/04/2025 | $10 |
| 11 Berg CT E, Middletown | 3,943 | 12/10/2020 | $1,687,500 |
| 4 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,428 | 04/05/2021 | $562,500 |
| 9 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,778 | 08/16/2024 | $785,000 |
| 15 Berg CT E, Middletown | 3,778 | 07/09/2021 | $1 |
| 8 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,636 | 03/16/2023 | $1 |
| 9 Berg CT E, Middletown | 4,234 | 10/09/2018 | $1,210,000 |
| 6 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,516 | 08/25/2014 | $485,000 |
| 15 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,428 | 07/12/2013 | $470,000 |
| 19 Berg CT W, Middletown | 4,058 | 05/09/2014 | $1,121,571 |
| 11 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,896 | 08/07/2020 | $535,000 |
| 10 Feakes Dr, Atlantic Highlands | 2,655 | 01/13/2020 | $528,000 |