28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange |
| Zip code | 07017 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | East Orange City |
| Block | 373 |
| Lot | 20.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
| Sale date | 11/01/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.223 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
- • Improvements for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
Assessed at $194,500, the tax amount paid for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 is $6,303.
When was 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 last sold and what was the last sale price?28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 was last sold in 11/01/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2012 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, NJ 07017. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,304 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $194,500 |
Assessment History for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,500 | $194,500 | 3.241 | $6,304 | +3.18% |
| 2024 | $194,500 | $194,500 | 3.141 | $6,109 | -0.85% |
| 2023 | $194,500 | $194,500 | 3.168 | $6,162 | +9.02% |
| 2022 | $194,500 | $194,500 | 2.906 | $5,652 | +49.79% |
| 2021 | $68,100 | $68,100 | 5.541 | $3,773 | +1.30% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange
Here are the neighbors for 28-30 Winans Street, East Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 William St, East Orange City | 11/01/2012 | $1 | |
| 241 Park Pl, East Orange City | |||
| 55-57 S Munn Ave, East Orange City | 04/25/2025 | ||
| 111 Glenwood Ave, East Orange City | 04/28/2021 | $18,800,000 | |
| 288 Brighton Ave, East Orange City | |||
| 274-276 N Clinton St, East Orange | 2,428 | 09/26/2024 | |
| 56 S Walnut St, East Orange | 02/29/2024 | $1 | |
| 81 Hollywood Ave, East Orange City | 10/02/2025 | ||
| 74 Lenox Ave, East Orange City | 02/29/2024 | $1 | |
| 9 N 18th St, East Orange | 11/01/2012 | $1 | |
| 67 Melmore Gdns, East Orange | 07/26/2013 | $1 | |
| 650 Park Ave, East Orange | 08/06/2021 | $13,000,000 | |
| 382 Springdale Ave, East Orange | 1,854 | 12/12/2012 | $1 |
| 287 Rutledge Ave, East Orange | 1,922 | 02/07/2013 | $1 |