1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1260 Adams Way, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune City Borough |
| Block | 106 |
| Lot | 12.60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
| Sale date | 12/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,354 |
Lot & Building Information for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,450 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.026 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
- • Improvements for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $416,200, the tax amount paid for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,354.
When was 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/13/2018 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,354 |
| Market value | $416,200 |
Assessment History for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416,200 | $416,200 | 1.767 | $7,354 | -3.78% |
| 2024 | $405,700 | $405,700 | 1.884 | $7,643 | +3.70% |
| 2023 | $382,300 | $382,300 | 1.928 | $7,371 | +17.79% |
| 2022 | $306,900 | $306,900 | 2.039 | $6,258 | +10.51% |
| 2021 | $258,800 | $258,800 | 2.188 | $5,663 | -4.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1260 Adams Way, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.13 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.17 |
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.58 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.12 | |
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 1.34 |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 1.46 |