Morris County  »  07405  »  Leone Ter  »  6 Leone Ter

6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Leone Terrace, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 45205
Lot 150

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

Property tax $12,083

Lot & Building Information for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

• • Improvements for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405?

6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 is $12,450.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,083
Market value $417,100

Assessment History for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,100 $417,100 2.897 $12,083 +2.11%
2023 $417,100 $417,100 2.837 $11,833 +3.28%
2022 $417,100 $417,100 2.747 $11,458 +1.85%
2021 $417,100 $417,100 2.697 $11,249 +1.89%
2020 $417,100 $417,100 2.647 $11,041 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Leone Terrace, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.55
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.55
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.66
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.66
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 0.60
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.17
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.20
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.24
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.32

Nearest high schools

Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 0.71