Morris County  »  07405  »  Leone Ter  »  15 Leone Ter

15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Leone Terrace, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 45205
Lot 157

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

Property tax $15,644

Lot & Building Information for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

Building sqft 2,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

• • Improvements for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405?

15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 is $16,119.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,644
Market value $540,000

Assessment History for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $540,000 $540,000 2.897 $15,644 +2.11%
2023 $540,000 $540,000 2.837 $15,320 +3.28%
2022 $540,000 $540,000 2.747 $14,834 +1.85%
2021 $540,000 $540,000 2.697 $14,564 +1.89%
2020 $540,000 $540,000 2.647 $14,294 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Leone Terrace, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.57
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 0.57
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.79
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.79
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 0.60
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.11
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.16
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.19
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.24

Nearest high schools

Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 0.77
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.16
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.19
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.19