Morris County  »  07405  »  Kiel Ave  »  15 Kiel Ave

15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 45205.02
Lot 201

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Sale date 06/21/2021
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,773

Lot & Building Information for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Building sqft 1,529
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

• • Improvements for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

How many sq. ft. does 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 has a total of 1,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405?

15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2021 $200,000

Title Documents for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Amendment
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,773
Market value $233,800

Assessment History for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,800 $233,800 2.897 $6,773 -8.32%
2023 $260,400 $260,400 2.837 $7,388 +3.28%
2022 $260,400 $260,400 2.747 $7,153 +1.85%
2021 $260,400 $260,400 2.697 $7,023 +1.89%
2020 $260,400 $260,400 2.647 $6,893 +2.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,859
Median age 41
Average household income $174,788
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 6,800
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $555,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $543,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 15 Kiel Avenue, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
161 Kakeout Rd, Butler 3,088 08/31/2017 $615,000
21 Birch Rd, Butler 1,958
23 Birch Rd, Butler 1,992
3 Leone Ter, Butler 2,860
9 Leone Ter, Butler 3,942
150 Kakeout Rd, Butler 2,190 10/23/2020 $630,000
19 Birch Rd, Butler 1,664 12/29/2016 $525,000
8 Bubbling Brook Rd, Butler 2,547
15 Leone Ter, Butler 2,624
7 Leone Ter, Butler 2,177
11 Leone Ter, Butler 3,496
152 Kakeout Rd, Butler 2,783 07/29/2016 $620,000
4 Bubbling Brook Rd, Butler 2,326 03/19/2020 $470,000
4 Banta Rd, Butler 3,647 07/11/2019 $315,000