43 Graceview Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
43 Graceview Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Graceview Drive, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 57201 |
| Lot | 110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
| Property tax | $65,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
| Building sqft | 10,760 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 20.51 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
- • Improvements for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
43 Graceview Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1969 and has a total of 10,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Graceview Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,252,400, the tax amount paid for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $67,234.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $65,252 |
| Market value | $2,252,400 |
Assessment History for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,137,800 | $2,137,800 | 2.897 | $61,932 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $2,137,800 | $2,137,800 | 2.837 | $60,649 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $2,137,800 | $2,137,800 | 2.747 | $58,725 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $2,137,800 | $2,137,800 | 2.697 | $57,656 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $2,137,800 | $2,137,800 | 2.647 | $56,588 | +2.36% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler
Here are the neighbors for 43 Graceview Drive, Butler.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Denise Dr, Butler | 01/11/2020 | $350,000 | |
| 30 Graceview Dr, Butler | 05/02/2023 | ||
| 55 Denise Dr, Butler | 3,649 | 03/01/2021 | $925,000 |
| 23 Graceview Dr, Butler | 9,688 | 01/26/2024 | $1,700,000 |
| 15 Thornwood Dr, Butler | 4,944 | ||
| 12 Graceview Dr, Butler | 3,152 | 08/17/2012 | $1 |
| 7 Bayberry Dr, Butler | 4,358 | 04/01/2013 | $930,000 |
| 7 Thornwood Dr, Butler | 3,018 | 06/03/2025 | $999,000 |
| 11 Cutlass Rd, Butler | 2,452 | ||
| 4 Powderhorn Dr, Butler | 2,675 | 09/24/2018 | $595,000 |
| 28 Powderhorn Dr, Butler | 4,256 | 07/14/2011 | $900,000 |
| 24 Powderhorn Dr, Butler | 4,622 | 06/22/2022 | $1,400,000 |
| 51 Denise Dr, Butler | 3,600 | 11/09/2006 | $1 |
| 7 Cutlass Rd, Butler | 2,042 | ||
| 19 Thornwood Dr, Butler | 4,398 | 02/13/2013 | $1,045,000 |
| 11 Thornwood Dr, Butler | 3,016 | ||
| 135 Saw Mill Rd, Butler | 7,056 | 05/12/2017 | $1 |
| 65 Denise Dr, Butler | 4,478 | ||
| 6 Powderhorn Dr, Butler | 3,394 | 12/08/2014 | $495,000 |
| 3 Bayberry Dr, Butler | 4,137 | 11/18/2021 | $1,075,000 |