6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 57301 |
| Lot | 111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
| Sale date | 12/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Property tax | $13,920 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
| Building sqft | 3,394 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.23 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
- • Improvements for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,394 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $480,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $14,342.
When was 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 12/08/2014 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2014 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,920 |
| Market value | $480,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 2.897 | $13,920 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 2.837 | $13,632 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 2.747 | $13,199 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 2.697 | $12,959 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 2.647 | $12,719 | +2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Powderhorn Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 0.75 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 0.88 |
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 1.06 |
| Samuel R. Donald Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 188 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Chancellor Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 72 | 1.81 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.86 |