480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1045 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 327,767 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
This Office-Other (569) located at 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 327,767 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,402,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $681,068 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $41,402,300 |
Assessment History for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $40,488,500 | $40,488,500 | 1.645 | $666,036 | -0.99% |
| 2023 | $38,706,900 | $38,706,900 | 1.738 | $672,726 | -0.95% |
| 2022 | $36,069,700 | $36,069,700 | 1.883 | $679,192 | +2411.81% |
| 2021 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | 2.08 | $27,040 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | 2.138 | $27,794 | +1.23% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 28,288 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $189,460 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,229 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $561,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $583,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 480 Red Hill Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Grove St, Middletown | 1,416 | 08/21/2015 | $249,900 |
| 31 Independence Rd, Red Bank | 4,689 | 04/22/2024 | $1 |
| 222 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft | 3,122 | 01/30/2013 | $641,000 |
| 2 Red Hill Rd, Middletown | 2,946 | 02/01/2021 | $1 |
| 9 Thompson Ave, Leonardo | 2,228 | 08/01/2023 | $550,000 |
| 4 Klein Way, Leonardo | 2,770 | 06/05/2014 | $630,000 |
| 49 Verdun Pl, Middletown | 1,320 | 03/29/2013 | $169,900 |
| 136 William Ave, Middletown | 2,418 | 01/12/2017 | $415,000 |
| 18 Harbor Way, Middletown Twp | 868 | 10/04/2007 | $225,000 |
| 134 William Ave, Middletown | 2,418 | 05/25/2016 | $390,000 |