196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield |
| Zip code | 07081 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 4901 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 35.75 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
- • Improvements for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
Assessed at $5,399,300, the tax amount paid for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield, NJ 07081 is $241,402.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
Access detailed property tax data for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $235,194 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,399,300 |
Assessment History for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,399,300 | $5,399,300 | 4.356 | $235,194 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $5,399,300 | $5,399,300 | 4.327 | $233,628 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $5,399,300 | $5,399,300 | 4.283 | $231,252 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $5,399,300 | $5,399,300 | 4.317 | $233,088 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $5,399,300 | $5,399,300 | 4.36 | $235,409 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 196 Glenside Avenue, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayton Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 304 | 0.61 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 215 | 0.74 |
| Jefferson Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 143 | 0.75 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.93 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.44 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 1.46 |