52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information
52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 B Willow Street, Millburn |
| Zip code | 07041 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Millburn Township |
| Block | 1101 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Millburn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
| Sale date | 01/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,945 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
| Building sqft | 2,275 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.03
|
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
- • Improvements for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,275 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $740,200, the tax amount paid for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 is $14,944.
When was 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was last sold in 01/23/2014 for $695,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2014 | $695,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
Access detailed property tax data for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,945 |
| Market value | $740,200 |
Assessment History for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740,200 | $740,200 | 2.019 | $14,945 | +1.87% |
| 2024 | $740,200 | $740,200 | 1.982 | $14,671 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $740,200 | $740,200 | 1.956 | $14,478 | +0.67% |
| 2022 | $740,200 | $740,200 | 1.943 | $14,382 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $740,200 | $740,200 | 1.938 | $14,345 | +0.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 B Willow Street, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington School | 6 | Public | 5 | 388 | 0.15 |
| The Children's Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 47 | 0.41 |
| James Caldwell Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 219 | 0.60 |
| South Mountain Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millburn Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,133 | 0.55 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.16 |
| Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 518 | 1.21 |
| The Montessori Children's Academy | NR | Private | K-7 | 44 | 1.76 |
| Far Brook School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 1.77 |