Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Forman Rd  »  43 Forman Rd

43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 42
Lot 2.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 06/06/2013
Sale price $188,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,674

Lot & Building Information for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 5,316
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.02
Year built 2024

Other Property Data for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

How many sq. ft. does 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 has a total of 5,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $236,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2013 $188,000
04/28/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2009 - D
05/11/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,361
Current property tax $5,674
Market value $236,900

Assessment History for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,800 $157,800 2.263 $3,571 -4.03%
2023 $157,800 $157,800 2.358 $3,721 +2.66%
2022 $157,800 $157,800 2.297 $3,625 -0.30%
2021 $157,800 $157,800 2.304 $3,636 +1.05%
2020 $157,800 $157,800 2.28 $3,598 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 43 Forman Road, Millstone Township

Data not available for this property.