Monmouth County  »  15 Seminole Dr

15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 58
Lot 48.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 01/22/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,361

Lot & Building Information for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,239
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 2014

Other Property Data for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,128,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $17,361.

When was 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 01/22/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2024 $1
05/15/2014 $752,670
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2024 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/25/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2014 - D
05/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,361
Market value $1,128,100

Assessment History for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,128,100 $1,128,100 1.539 $17,361 +3.01%
2024 $1,069,400 $1,069,400 1.576 $16,854 +0.26%
2023 $1,033,200 $1,033,200 1.627 $16,810 +5.40%
2022 $879,700 $879,700 1.813 $15,949 -1.28%
2021 $805,400 $805,400 2.006 $16,156 -1.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 15 Seminole Drive, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,232 06/08/2020 $810,000
8 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 2,957 11/13/2014 $707,925
60 Middletown Rd, Holmdel 4,427 12/27/2024 $1,675,000
9 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,297 07/09/2014 $712,154
5 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,297 04/13/2015 $715,000
14 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,238 02/24/2014 $747,250
11 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,334 03/07/2014 $708,650
16 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,241 06/04/2014 $793,387
10 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 2,938 08/11/2014 $692,630
187 Everett Rd, Lincroft 5,913 08/05/2015 $425,000
970 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 09/18/2012 $1
17 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,325 12/19/2013 $723,775
12 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,176 05/01/2015 $688,100
19 Seminole Dr, Holmdel 3,120 01/23/2014 $799,450
58 Middletown Rd, Holmdel 4,033 01/31/2023 $300,000