21 Greek Way, Newark, NJ 07103 Property Information
21 Greek Way, Newark, NJ 07103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Greek Way, Newark |
| Zip code | 07103 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 389.01 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Greek Way, Newark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Greek Way, Newark
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.128 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Greek Way, Newark
- • Improvements for 21 Greek Way, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Greek Way, Newark
21 Greek Way, Newark, NJ 07103 was built in 2013.
What is the assessed value of 21 Greek Way, Newark, NJ 07103 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,297,200, the tax amount paid for 21 Greek Way, Newark, NJ 07103 is $51,875.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Greek Way, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Greek Way, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Greek Way, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Greek Way, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Greek Way, Newark, NJ 07103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $49,333 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,297,200 |
Assessment History for 21 Greek Way, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Greek Way, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,297,200 | $1,297,200 | 3.803 | $49,333 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $1,297,200 | $1,297,200 | 3.728 | $48,360 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $1,297,200 | $1,297,200 | 3.736 | $48,463 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $1,297,200 | $1,297,200 | 3.734 | $48,437 | -1.74% |
| 2020 | $1,297,200 | $1,297,200 | 3.8 | $49,294 | +1.04% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Greek Way, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 21 Greek Way, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 21 Greek Way, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 17 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 61-81 Sussex Ave, Newark City | |||
| 1-23 Somerset St, Newark | 07/24/2013 | $10 | |
| 11 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 7 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 5 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 25-49 Somerset St, Newark | 07/09/2025 | ||
| 23 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 548 Springfield Ave, Newark | |||
| 570-580 Clinton Ave, Newark | |||
| 475-487 Irvington Ave, Newark | |||
| 39-45 Sussex Ave, Newark | |||
| 15 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 19 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 517 S 14th St, Newark | 07/30/2020 | $10 | |
| 8-24 Dolby Pl, Newark City | |||
| 13 Greek Way, Newark | |||
| 519 S 14th St, Newark | 07/30/2020 | $10 | |
| 550 Springfield Ave, Newark | 12/30/2024 |