Morris County  »  07932  »  Northridge Dr  »  2 Northridge Dr

2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 301
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,534

Lot & Building Information for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

Building sqft 4,054
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district Office & Manufacturing (C-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $741,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $12,533.

When was 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $1,150,000
06/17/2021 $1
01/19/2010 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
06/17/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,534
Market value $741,200

Assessment History for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $741,200 $741,200 1.691 $12,534 +4.13%
2024 $741,200 $741,200 1.624 $12,037 +1.63%
2023 $741,200 $741,200 1.598 $11,844 -0.87%
2022 $741,200 $741,200 1.612 $11,948 +0.75%
2021 $741,200 $741,200 1.6 $11,859 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Northridge Drive, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooklake Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 331 1.14
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 1.18
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 1.18
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 1.42
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.38
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.49
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.50
Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private 2-8 42 1.63
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.64

Nearest high schools

Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 0.70
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.24
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.38
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.49