Monmouth County  »  522 Amboy Ave

522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 318
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Sale date 03/15/2013
Sale price $2,426,712
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,930

Lot & Building Information for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Building sqft 3,777
Building class Store
Acreage 1.66
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

• • Improvements for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 3,777 square feet and a current price per square foot of $642.

What is the year built & the current market value of 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735?

522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $906,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2013 $2,426,712

Title Documents for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,525
Current property tax $17,930
Market value $906,000

Assessment History for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,000 $906,000 1.824 $16,525 -0.88%
2024 $884,000 $884,000 1.886 $16,672 +14.43%
2023 $730,300 $730,300 1.995 $14,569 -0.56%
2022 $640,900 $640,900 2.286 $14,651 -12.57%
2021 $663,900 $663,900 2.524 $16,757 -0.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 522 Amboy Avenue, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
239 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 2,313 07/18/2013 $88,000
339 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 960 11/06/2023 $1
277 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,448 10/07/2019 $1
306 Myrtle St, Cliffwood 1,238 07/20/2021 $1