Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Union Sq  »  600 Union Sq

600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Union Square, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 28.01
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,078

Lot & Building Information for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Building sqft 2,029
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.54
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Union Square, Brielle

• • Improvements for 600 Union Square, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Union Square, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 2,029 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $650,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Union Square, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $490,000

Title Documents for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Union Square, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,078
Market value $650,900

Assessment History for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Union Square, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $621,300 $621,300 1.241 $7,710 +1.01%
2023 $594,000 $594,000 1.285 $7,633 -4.06%
2022 $582,400 $582,400 1.366 $7,956 +2.80%
2021 $504,800 $504,800 1.533 $7,739 -6.35%
2020 $504,800 $504,800 1.637 $8,264 -7.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,960
Median age 45
Average household income $228,399
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 1,884
Owner occupied units 92.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $755,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Union Square, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Union Square, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Union Square, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 600 Union Square, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Mariners Bnd, Brielle 2,303 09/14/2022 $600,000
13 Mariners Bnd, Brielle 3,015 05/21/2020 $455,000
600 Union Sq, Brielle 2,452 12/26/2012 $1
6 Waters Edge, Brielle 2,024 10/16/2015 $1
18 Mariners Bnd, Brielle 2,397 06/02/2020 $1
9 Mariners Bnd, Brielle 2,520 04/22/2021 $1
5 Waters Edge, Brielle 2,093 10/25/2018 $275,000
17 Mariners Bnd, Brielle 2,340 12/21/2022 $650,000
7 Waters Edge, Brielle 2,035 08/28/2020 $900,000