Mercer County  »  08540  »  Quaker Rd  »  354 Quaker Rd

354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Quaker Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 10201
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Sale date 06/08/2004
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Building sqft 3,236
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 6
Year built 1810

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1810 and has a total of 3,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $976,000, the tax amount paid for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $57,486.

When was 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 06/08/2004 for $1,280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2004 $1,280,000

Title Documents for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/08/2004 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,991
Current property tax $0
Market value $976,000

Assessment History for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $976,000 $976,000 2.663 $25,991 +5.93%
2023 $976,000 $976,000 2.514 $24,537 +3.37%
2022 $976,000 $976,000 2.432 $23,736 -0.29%
2021 $976,000 $976,000 2.439 $23,805 +0.79%
2020 $976,000 $976,000 2.42 $23,619 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 354 Quaker Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Leonard CT, Princeton 8,707 07/14/2017 $1
309 Quaker Rd, Princeton
642 Quaker Rd, Princeton
908 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 1,216 07/23/2007 $587,500
580 Quaker Rd, Princeton 1,276
9 Veblen Cir, Princeton 3,922 11/18/2024 $1,598,000
160 Springdale Rd, Princeton 2,768 08/26/2017 $1
20 Leonard CT, Princeton 11,894 06/12/2019 $1
11 Fredrick CT, Princeton 6,129 07/11/2012 $1,607,500
16 Fredrick CT, Princeton 6,463 12/06/2021 $2,680,000