642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ Property Information

642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 642 Quaker Road, Princeton
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 10201
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Property tax $21,434

Lot & Building Information for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 4
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

When was 642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ built?

642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $804,900, the tax amount paid for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ is $47,408.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,434
Market value $804,900

Assessment History for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $804,900 $804,900 2.663 $21,434 +5.93%
2023 $804,900 $804,900 2.514 $20,235 +3.37%
2022 $804,900 $804,900 2.432 $19,575 -0.29%
2021 $804,900 $804,900 2.439 $19,632 +0.79%
2020 $804,900 $804,900 2.42 $19,479 +2.02%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 642 Quaker Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Leonard CT, Princeton 8,707 07/14/2017 $1
309 Quaker Rd, Princeton
162 Springdale Rd, Princeton 3,211
642 Quaker Rd, Princeton
908 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 1,216 07/23/2007 $587,500
580 Quaker Rd, Princeton 1,276
9 Veblen Cir, Princeton 3,922 11/18/2024 $1,598,000
160 Springdale Rd, Princeton 2,768 08/26/2017 $1
20 Leonard CT, Princeton 11,894 06/12/2019 $1
11 Fredrick CT, Princeton 6,129 07/11/2012 $1,607,500
158 Springdale Dr, Princeton 4,186 11/01/1988 $815,000
354 Quaker Rd, Princeton 3,236 06/08/2004 $1,280,000
7 Leonard CT, Princeton 5,755 09/18/2015 $2,850,000
620 Mercer Rd, Princeton 12/13/2007 $1
156 Springdale Rd, Princeton 2,912 07/18/1996 $815,000
10 Leonard CT, Princeton 7,583 04/21/2021 $3,300,000
102 Battle Rd Cir, Princeton 4,222 01/21/2021 $2,000,000
5299 Province Line Rd, Princeton 6,048 01/25/2021 $375,000
5159 Province Line Rd, Princeton 5,289 09/16/2024 $2,450,000
19 Fredrick CT, Princeton 7,986 08/19/2022 $2,300,000