Mercer County  »  08540  »  State Rd  »  707 State Rd

707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 State Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 2701
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 State Road, Princeton

Sale date 05/01/1999
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,200

Lot & Building Information for 707 State Road, Princeton

Building sqft 36,180
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.081
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 707 State Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 707 State Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 State Road, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 36,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $3,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 State Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 State Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/1999 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 707 State Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 State Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 707 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $97,200
Market value $3,650,000

Assessment History for 707 State Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 State Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,650,000 $3,650,000 2.663 $97,200 +5.93%
2023 $3,650,000 $3,650,000 2.514 $91,761 +3.37%
2022 $3,650,000 $3,650,000 2.432 $88,768 -0.29%
2021 $3,650,000 $3,650,000 2.439 $89,024 +0.79%
2020 $3,650,000 $3,650,000 2.42 $88,330 -8.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 State Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 State Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 707 State Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 707 State Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 3,519 08/27/2009 $905,000
633 State Rd, Princeton 5,336 02/29/2008 $1,660,000
49 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 2,848 07/29/2015 $1,010,000
100 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 3,380 05/15/2015 $960,000
62 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 4,272 05/25/2022 $2,010,000
200 Rear Nassau St, Princeton
12 Moore St, Princeton 1,344 06/14/1999 $1
69 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 2,945 08/21/2019 $1,054,500
89 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 5,381 06/28/2017 $1,075,000