Mercer County  »  08540  »  Bunn Dr  »  800 Bunn Dr

800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 2801
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $9,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $366,122

Lot & Building Information for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 5.892

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

What is the market value of 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $6,216,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Bunn Drive Medical Arts Complex
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/01/2019
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 5.89 Acre

Various units, please call for updated sizes and pricing.

View Listing

Brokers

Paul Goldman
Vinny DiMeglio
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#305 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,317 Vinny DiMeglio
Full Building Medical Office Listing price not available 30,000 Paul Goldman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bunn Drive Medical Arts Complex
Bunn Drive Medical Arts Complex
800 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 32317 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $9,200,000
06/01/2005 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2021 - D
06/01/2005 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $366,122
Market value $6,216,000

Assessment History for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,216,000 $6,216,000 5.89 $366,122 +219.73%
2024 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.663 $114,509 +5.93%
2023 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.514 $108,102 +3.37%
2022 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.432 $104,576 -0.29%
2021 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.439 $104,877 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 800 Bunn Drive, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,968 09/14/2006 $975,000
36 Park Pl, Princeton 2,082 10/11/1994 $150,000
20 Moore St, Princeton 1,724 09/23/2008 $480,000
661 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,633
15 Poor Farm Rd, Princeton 2,474 07/11/2019 $850,000
48 Park Pl, Princeton 1,408 12/22/1997 $292,500
22 Moore St, Princeton 1,712 06/02/2021 $865,000
617 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 3,051 09/10/2001 $410,000
3 1/2 Madison St, Princeton 1,152 02/05/2018 $355,000
3 Madison St, Princeton 1,152 07/30/2014 $465,000
32 Park Pl, Princeton 1,344 08/20/2004 $350,000
101 Poor Farm Rd, Princeton 12/24/1985 $2,475,000
741 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 10,620 08/24/2005 $3,200,000
49 Wiggins St, Princeton 1,520 10/29/2018 $585,000
44-46 Park Pl, Princeton 5,276 03/25/2006 $1,300,000