728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 2801 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
| Sale date | 11/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $5,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $515,375 |
Lot & Building Information for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
| Building class | Assisted Living/Cont Care Tax Paying Res (636) |
| Acreage | 6.27 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
- • Improvements for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Assessed at $8,750,000, the tax amount paid for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $515,375.
When was 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 11/12/2024 for $5,250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $515,375 |
| Market value | $8,750,000 |
Assessment History for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 5.89 | $515,375 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 2.663 | $233,013 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 2.514 | $219,975 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 2.432 | $212,800 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 2.439 | $213,413 | +0.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,388 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $241,691 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 728 Bunn Drive, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 651 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton | 2,968 | 09/14/2006 | $975,000 |
| 36 Park Pl, Princeton | 2,082 | 10/11/1994 | $150,000 |
| 20 Moore St, Princeton | 1,724 | 09/23/2008 | $480,000 |
| 800 Bunn Dr, Princeton | 12/09/2021 | $9,200,000 | |
| 661 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton | 2,633 | ||
| 15 Poor Farm Rd, Princeton | 2,474 | 07/11/2019 | $850,000 |
| 48 Park Pl, Princeton | 1,408 | 12/22/1997 | $292,500 |
| 617 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton | 3,051 | 09/10/2001 | $410,000 |
| 805 Bunn Dr, Princeton | 11/16/2000 | $2,027,000 | |
| 3 1/2 Madison St, Princeton | 1,152 | 02/05/2018 | $355,000 |
| 3 Madison St, Princeton | 1,152 | 07/30/2014 | $465,000 |
| 32 Park Pl, Princeton | 1,344 | 08/20/2004 | $350,000 |