Mercer County  »  08542  »  Nassau St  »  252 Nassau St

252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 252 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 30.02
Lot 79

Sales & Tax Overview for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 12/26/2012
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,745

Lot & Building Information for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 16,070
Building class Store
Acreage 0.174
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 has a total of 16,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

The current market value is $2,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2012 $2,500,000
02/02/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/26/2012 - D
01/08/2013 - R
02/02/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,745
Market value $2,050,000

Assessment History for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 5.89 $120,745 +121.18%
2024 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.663 $54,592 +5.93%
2023 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.514 $51,537 +3.37%
2022 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.432 $49,856 -0.29%
2021 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.439 $50,000 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,533
Median age 37.2
Average household income $146,002
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 1,264
Owner occupied units 32.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $841,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 252 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 1/2 Nassau St, Princeton 3,047 01/29/2018 $1,800,000
68 Pine St, Princeton 1,024 12/24/1996 $175,000
64 Pine St, Princeton 1,281 09/14/2011 $499,000
36 Pine St, Princeton 2,437 06/21/2012 $840,000
242 Nassau St, Princeton 10/08/2014 $1
250 Rear Nassau St, Princeton 10/29/2004 $1
20 Pine St, Princeton 1,364 09/02/2009 $390,000
22-24 Pine St, Princeton
54 Pine St, Princeton 1,368 11/14/1991 $215,000