Mercer County  »  08540  »  Herrontown Rd  »  110 Herrontown Rd

110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 3204
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

Sale date 07/16/2023
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,094

Lot & Building Information for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 2,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2023 $930,000
04/16/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/16/2023 - D
04/16/2008 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,094
Market value $460,000

Assessment History for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,000 $460,000 5.89 $27,094 +56.84%
2024 $648,700 $648,700 2.663 $17,275 +5.93%
2023 $648,700 $648,700 2.514 $16,308 +3.37%
2022 $648,700 $648,700 2.432 $15,776 -0.29%
2021 $648,700 $648,700 2.439 $15,822 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Herrontown Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 0.84
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 0.84
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 1.10
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 1.10
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 0.84
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.58
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.69
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.58
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 1.72