Mercer County  »  08540  »  N Harrison St  »  14 N Harrison St

14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 34.01
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Sale date 10/06/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $41,727

Lot & Building Information for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Building sqft 10,029
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.263
Stories 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

How many square feet does 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 10,029 square feet.

What is the market value of 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,566,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2020 $1
03/22/2002 $276,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/06/2020 - D
03/22/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,727
Market value $1,566,900

Assessment History for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,566,900 $1,566,900 2.663 $41,727 +5.93%
2023 $1,566,900 $1,566,900 2.514 $39,392 +3.37%
2022 $1,566,900 $1,566,900 2.432 $38,107 -0.29%
2021 $1,566,900 $1,566,900 2.439 $38,217 +0.79%
2020 $1,566,900 $1,566,900 2.42 $37,919 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 14 North Harrison Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Spruce St, Princeton 05/09/2003 $494,300
1 Evelyn Pl, Princeton 3,085 05/25/1994 $525,000
156 Spruce St, Princeton 1,312 06/28/2019 $585,000
24 N Harrison St, Princeton 1,124 09/16/2010 $1
1 Barsky CT, Princeton 3,278 03/10/2022 $2,000,000
342 Nassau St, Princeton 2,250 05/10/2021 $1,080,000
158 Spruce St, Princeton 1,312 10/07/1993 $172,500
298 Nassau St, Princeton 3,893 06/29/2022 $1,895,000