Mercer County  »  08540  »  Nassau St  »  338 Nassau St

338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 34.01
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,477

Lot & Building Information for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 5,657
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 5,657 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540?

338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,346,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $760,000
05/24/1989 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/21/2018 - D
05/21/2019 - R
05/24/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,477
Market value $2,346,100

Assessment History for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,346,100 $2,346,100 2.663 $62,477 +5.93%
2023 $2,346,100 $2,346,100 2.514 $58,981 +127.46%
2022 $1,066,200 $1,066,200 2.432 $25,930 -0.29%
2021 $1,066,200 $1,066,200 2.439 $26,005 +0.79%
2020 $1,066,200 $1,066,200 2.42 $25,802 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 338 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Spruce St, Princeton 2,925 03/21/2017 $1
6 Evelyn Pl, Princeton 04/27/2023 $900,000
42 N Harrison St, Princeton 1,932 09/12/2022 $860,001
5 Queenston Pl, Princeton 1,296 06/10/2021 $765,000
306 Nassau St, Princeton 4,589 04/08/2022 $2,510,000
32 N Harrison St, Princeton 1,608 06/16/2015 $530,100
3 Queenston Pl, Princeton 3,666 06/18/2002 $678,000
6 Queenston Pl, Princeton 2,017 10/24/2003 $1,140,000