Mercer County  »  08540  »  Bunn Dr  »  208 Bunn Dr

208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 4301
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Sale date 04/15/2013
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,350

Lot & Building Information for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 5.74

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the market value of 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2013 $1,500,000
09/07/1994 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/15/2013 - D
04/17/2013 - R
09/07/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,350
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 5.89 $88,350 +121.18%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.663 $39,945 +5.93%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.514 $37,710 +3.37%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.432 $36,480 -0.29%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.439 $36,585 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 208 Bunn Drive, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
387 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 1,800 07/17/2019 $669,000
9 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton 1,928 06/26/2014 $590,000
413 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,874 05/06/2002 $532,500
13 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton 2,262 01/29/2018 $700,000
379 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,393
15 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton 1,536 02/11/2022 $665,000
300 Bunn Dr, Princeton 06/28/2021 $70,350,000
52 McComb Rd, Princeton 1,536 02/01/2018 $510,000
3 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton 2,154 06/14/2018 $750,000
7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton 1,928 01/02/2019 $1
11 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton 2,154 08/26/2019 $785,000
527 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton
50 McComb Rd, Princeton 1,536 07/06/2021 $605,000
54 McComb Rd, Princeton 2,154 11/11/2020 $760,000
485 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 11/21/1995 $1,000