7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 4302 |
| Lot | 1.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
| Sale date | 01/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,832 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,928 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
- • Improvements for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $574,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $33,832.
When was 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 01/02/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2019 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,832 |
| Market value | $574,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574,400 | $574,400 | 5.89 | $33,832 | +146.98% |
| 2024 | $514,400 | $514,400 | 2.663 | $13,698 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $514,400 | $514,400 | 2.514 | $12,932 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $514,400 | $514,400 | 2.432 | $12,510 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $514,400 | $514,400 | 2.439 | $12,546 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Campbell Woods Way, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 0.73 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.41 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.41 |
| Community Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 286 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 1.32 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 1.82 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK-12 | 385 | 1.87 |