120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 48.01 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
| Property tax | $122,818 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.714 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
- • Improvements for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
Assessed at $4,612,000, the tax amount paid for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $271,646.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $122,818 |
| Market value | $4,612,000 |
Assessment History for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,612,000 | $4,612,000 | 2.663 | $122,818 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $4,612,000 | $4,612,000 | 2.514 | $115,946 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $4,612,000 | $4,612,000 | 2.432 | $112,164 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $4,612,000 | $4,612,000 | 2.439 | $112,487 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $4,612,000 | $4,612,000 | 2.42 | $111,610 | +2.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Prospect Avenue, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.31 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.31 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Princeton Latin Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 28 | 0.64 |
| Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb | NR | Private | K | 14 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.31 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.78 |
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.82 |