6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Southern Way, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 8703 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
| Sale date | 10/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $15,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,598 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
- • Improvements for 6 Southern Way, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Southern Way, Princeton
6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $591,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $34,862.
When was 6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 10/12/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Southern Way, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Southern Way, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,762 |
| Market value | $591,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Southern Way, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Southern Way, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $591,900 | $591,900 | 2.663 | $15,762 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $591,900 | $591,900 | 2.514 | $14,880 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $591,900 | $591,900 | 2.432 | $14,395 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $591,900 | $591,900 | 2.439 | $14,436 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $591,900 | $591,900 | 2.42 | $14,324 | +3.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Southern Way, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Southern Way, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Riverside Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.43 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.64 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.64 |
| Princeton Latin Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 28 | 0.97 |
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 1.04 |