4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 48-598-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
Lot & Building Information for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 1,810 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Farmingdale UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $478, the tax amount paid for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $14,492.
When was 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 09/18/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/1994 | $85,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $14,493 |
| Current property tax | $12,649 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $478,000 |
| Assessed value | $478 |
Assessment History for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $478,000 | $478 | 3031.949 | $14,493 | +4.40% |
| 2025 | $478,000 | $478 | 2904.143 | $13,882 | -8.87% |
| 2024 | $477,972 | $478 | 3186.671 | $15,232 | -4.54% |
| 2023 | $478,000 | $478 | 3338.265 | $15,957 | -8.28% |
| 2022 | $471,000 | $471 | 3693.803 | $17,398 | -8.97% |
Permits for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 10th Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Parkway Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 736 | 0.58 |
| Albany Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 507 | 0.71 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 0.83 |
| Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 599 | 1.00 |
| Mckenna Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|