San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Taylor St  »  25 Taylor St

25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Tenderloin
Parcel ID 0343-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/03/2012
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $291,282

Lot & Building Information for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 55,769
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.611
Year built 1922
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 55,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,628,568.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

No photo available
Full Building Opportunity
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/05/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026

Avalabilities:
MEZZ - 2,795 SF
200 - 5,946 SF
300 - 6,578 SF
400 - 6,662 SF
500 - 6,538 SF
600 -  9,846 SF
700 -  9,759 SF

View Listing

Brokers

Brad Van Blois
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 48,124 Brad Van Blois
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Full Building Opportunity
25 Taylor Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 48124 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2012 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2026 Order
03/18/2024 Ucc - 3 Continuation
03/18/2024 Ucc - 3 Continuation
07/28/2021 Release of Lien
10/28/2020 NTC Lien
05/26/2017 Affidavit General
05/20/2016 Release Lien
05/20/2016 Release Lien
04/19/2016 Notice Lien
04/19/2016 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $291,282
Market value $24,628,568

Assessment History for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,628,568 1.1827 $291,282 +2.98%
2024-2025 $24,145,656 1.1714 $282,842 +1.45%
2023-2024 $23,672,213 1.1777 $278,788 -23.44%
2022-2023 $30,866,714 1.1797 $364,135 +1.76%
2021-2022 $30,261,486 1.18248 $357,836 -24.41%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,976
Median age 42.2
Average household income $110,418
Family households 24.4%
Occupied housing units 19,935
Owner occupied units 8.0%
Average number of people per household 1.64
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $914,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Taylor Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.