San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Sanchez St  »  300 Sanchez St

300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Eureka Valley - Dolores Heights
Parcel ID 3564-143

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/11/2019
Sale price $609,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,403

Lot & Building Information for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,580
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1903
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 1,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114?

300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,386,888.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2019 $609,500
07/15/2016 $1,195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2019 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
01/11/2019 Grant Deed
01/11/2019 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/15/2016 Construction of Deed Trust
07/15/2016 Grant Deed
06/27/2016 Interspousal Transfer Deed
05/25/2016 Grant Deed
08/30/2013 Partial Reconveyance
08/30/2013 Partial Reconveyance
04/17/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,403
Market value $1,386,888

Assessment History for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,386,888 1.1827 $16,403 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,359,696 1.1714 $15,927 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,333,036 1.1777 $15,699 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,306,900 1.1797 $15,417 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,281,276 1.18248 $15,151 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,020
Median age 41.9
Average household income $283,394
Family households 37.1%
Occupied housing units 16,856
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 1.96
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,748,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,711,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 300 Sanchez Street, San Francisco.