San Diego County  »  91906  »  Route 94  »  31471 Route 94

31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31471 Route 94, Campo
Alternate address(es) 31481 Route 94
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Property tax $26,897

Lot & Building Information for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Building sqft 9,540
Building class Store
Acreage 2.2
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 31471 Route 94, Campo

• • Improvements for 31471 Route 94, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31471 Route 94, Campo

How many square feet does 31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 has a total of 9,540 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906?

31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,476,232.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31471 Route 94, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/04/2013 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 31471 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,897
Market value $2,476,232

Assessment History for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31471 Route 94, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,476,232 1.0862 $26,897 +2.07%
2024-2025 $2,427,680 1.0855 $26,352 +1.93%
2023-2024 $2,380,080 1.0862 $25,852 -1.50%
2022-2023 $2,333,413 1.1248 $26,246 +2.92%
2021-2022 $2,287,661 1.11478 $25,502 -0.12%

Permits for 31471 Route 94, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 31471 Route 94, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,375
Median age 44
Average household income $88,434
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 1,238
Owner occupied units 77.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31471 Route 94, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31471 Route 94, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31471 Route 94, Campo

Here are the neighbors for 31471 Route 94, Campo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2448 Lupine Dr, Campo 712
2424 Cedar Dr, Campo 1,482 11/18/2021 $515,000