Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  Citadelle Ln  »  512 Citadelle Ln

512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Tract 10126
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 472-48-077

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

Sale date 06/18/2018
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,922

Lot & Building Information for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,103,690, the tax amount paid for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 is $13,921.

When was 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 was last sold in 06/18/2018 for $970,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2018 $970,000

Title Documents for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
06/18/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/18/2018 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,922
Market value $1,103,690

Assessment History for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,103,690 1.2614 $13,922 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,082,050 1.268 $13,720 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,060,834 1.2862 $13,644 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,040,034 1.281 $13,323 +12.96%
2021-2022 $896,000 1.3163 $11,794 -10.46%

Permits for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Citadelle Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Elementary School 2 Public K-6 236 0.13
Selma Olinder Elementary School 3 Public K-5 305 0.19
Rocketship Los Suenos Academy 6 Charter K-5 369 0.72
Rocketship Mosaic Elementary 6 Charter K-5 565 0.76
Five Wounds School NR Private K-8 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Five Wounds School NR Private K-8 0 0.81
Legacy Academy NR Charter 6-8 13 0.89