7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 100.2-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
| Sale date | 02/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $103,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
| Building sqft | 10,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.12 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | U |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 2 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
- • Improvements for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2005 and has a total of 10,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 is $103,104.
When was 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 02/05/2003 for $1,450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2003 | $1,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $103,104 |
| Market value | $5,925,926 |
| Assessed value | $96,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925,926 | $96,000 | 1074.0027 | $103,104 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $5,333,333 | $96,000 | 1091.7922 | $104,812 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $5,818,182 | $96,000 | 1045.5625 | $100,374 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $4,948,454 | $96,000 | 1020.7834 | $97,995 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $4,285,714 | $96,000 | 1006.0446 | $96,580 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Terrace Circle, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.72 |
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 1.91 |
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.91 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 2.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.89 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.25 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 2.65 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.10 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.10 |
Nearest high schools