Westchester County  »  10504  »  Hallock Pl  »  2 Hallock Pl

2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hallock Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 100.2-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

Sale date 08/20/2012
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,678

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

Building sqft 5,381
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.42
Year built 1996
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 5
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1996 and has a total of 5,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $65,943.

When was 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 12/14/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2012 $3,250,000
05/01/1996 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/11/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed
08/20/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed
05/01/1996 - D
05/29/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $65,944
Current property tax $67,678
Market value $3,790,123
Assessed value $61,400

Assessment History for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,790,123 $61,400 1074.0027 $65,944 -1.63%
2024 $3,411,111 $61,400 1091.7922 $67,036 +4.42%
2023 $3,721,212 $61,400 1045.5625 $64,198 +2.43%
2022 $3,164,948 $61,400 1020.7834 $62,676 +1.47%
2021 $2,741,071 $61,400 1006.0446 $61,771 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hallock Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.58
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.76
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.94
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.94
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.06

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.76
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.17
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.50
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.80
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.80

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.05
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.17
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.41
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.80
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.80