Westchester County  »  10504  »  Whippoorwill Xing  »  19 Whippoorwill Xing

19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 100.3-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

Sale date 08/29/2013
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,984

Lot & Building Information for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

Building sqft 3,219
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

• • Improvements for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504?

19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 is $22,983.

When was 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 08/29/2013 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2013 $950,000

Title Documents for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $22,984
Market value $1,320,988
Assessed value $21,400

Assessment History for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,320,988 $21,400 1074.0027 $22,984 -1.63%
2024 $1,188,889 $21,400 1091.7922 $23,364 +4.42%
2023 $1,296,970 $21,400 1045.5625 $22,375 +2.43%
2022 $1,103,093 $21,400 1020.7834 $21,845 +1.47%
2021 $955,357 $21,400 1006.0446 $21,529 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Whippoorwill Xing, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.38
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.64
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.74
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.74
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.64
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.64
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.98
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.07
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.13

Nearest high schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.64
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.64
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.14
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.19
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 2.43